East Malvern    Tennis Club

Junior Club Championships

EMTC 2018 Club Championships only ran the 12 & Under Boys Singles.

Congratulations to our 2018 Club Champion: Thomas Bassett


Thomas receiving his trophy from Paul


Adam, Charles, Errol & Thomas

For full results go to our Tournament page: https://tournaments.tennis.com.au/sport/tournament.aspx?id=79FB4B00-CBE9-4656-8169-B5D736DE894C


2017 Junior Club Championships were unfortunately cancelled due to lack of numbers.


FINAL RESULTS: 2016 JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (held 29 & 30 October 2016)

2016 Junior Club Championship Open Boys Singles    Winner: Jack Appleton                     Runner Up: Mitch Duckett
2016 Junior Club Championship U14 Singles                 Winner: Max Chisholm                    Runner Up: Lachlan Appleton
2016 Junior Club Championship U10 Singles                 Winner: Max Chisholm                    Runner Up: Marcus Brittain
2016 Junior Club Championship Open Boys Doubles    Winner: Jordan Rozman & Callan Rozman
                                                                                                 Runner Up: Gabriel Tie-Roebert & Jordan Kealey
2016 Junior Club Championship U14 Doubles                Winner: Max Chisholm  & Alex Jaulin
                                                                                                 Runner Up: Lachlan Brand & Marcus Brittain


FINAL RESULTS: 2015 JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS (held 12 & 13 September 2015)

2015 Junior Club Championship Open Boys Singles   Winner: Jordan Rozman    Runner Up: Marcus Young
2015 Junior Club Championship U14 Boys Singles      Winner: Liam Lamb           Runner Up: Eamon Noonan
2015 Junior Club Championship U10 Mixed Singles   Winner: Erin Maguire        Runner Up:  Marcus Brittain
 2015 Junior Club Championship U14 Boys Doubles   Winners: Gabriel Tie-Roebert & Jordan Kealey
.                                                                                            Runner Up: Tom Lidgerwood & Jack Appleton
2015 Junior Club Championship U10 Boys Doubles    Winners: Max Chisholm & Oliver Andrews
.                                                                                            Runner Up: Marcus Brittain & Lachlan Brand